Main routes generally still existed in 1976.
Jordan Bus Co. - operated 1929-1981
Original route: Idabel-Hugo-Durant-Ardmore-Lawton-Vernon
Bus companies generally listed in the July 1942 Russell's Guide or the 1952 Mass Transportation's Directory, and their predecessor and successor companies. This list is somewhat arbitrary and provides a general overview.
Altus-Hollis-Childress Bus Line - 1938-1943 (to Southwestern Trailways)
Original route: Altus-Hollis-Childress
Bollinger Motor Lines - operated 1952-1953
Original route: Wilburton-Talihina-Antlers
Turner Transportation Co. - operated until 1954 (to MK&O Lines/previous page)
Original route: Shawnee-Stillwater-Ponca City/Drumright-Seminole
Affiliated with MK&O Lines 1950-1954